THE BARBADOS KENNEL CLUB'S
ALL BREEDS CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW RESULTS
2010 - Present

BKC – 21st March 2010 – Judge: Mrs. Elizabeth Cartledge
Best in Show: Juffther Dream Lover (Rottweiler)
Reserve Best in Show: Ballyriver Milton (Rhodesian Ridgeback)
Best Locally Bred in Show: Stillwells Prince of Fire (Boxer)
Best Puppy in Show: Fenwood Louis Vuitton of Thatcher (Golden Retriever)
Best Locally Bred Puppy in Show: Silver Sand (Bullmastiff)
BKC – 10th October 2010 – Judge: Mr. Stuart J. Mallard
Best in Show: Crownridge Red Regent (AI) (Rhodesian Ridgeback)
Reserve Best in Show: Ch. Juffther Dream Lover (Rottweiler)
Best Locally Bred in Show: Crownridge Red Regent (AI) (Rhodesian Ridgeback)
Best Puppy in Show: Monifa Brandy ( GSD)
Best Locally Bred Puppy in Show: Monifa Brandy (GSD)
BKC – 21st November 2010 – Judge: Miss Diana Spavin
Best in Show: Risepark’s Hallmark at Jamrock (Miniature Schnauzer)
Reserve Best in Show: Ch. Juffther Dream Lover (Rottweiler)
Best Locally Bred in Show: Crownridge Red Regent (AI) (Rhodesian Ridgeback)
Best Puppy in Show: Monifa Brandy (German Shepherd Dog)
Best Locally Bred Puppy in Show: Monifa Brandi (German Shepherd Dog)
BKC – 20th March 2011- Judge: Mr. Albert Wight
Best in Show: Calicelesti the One N’Only at Massima (Japanese Shiba Inu)
Reserve Best in Show: Funky Freida Wot A Thriller (Dobermann)
Best Locally Bred in Show: Crownridge Red Regent (AI) (Rhodesian Ridgeback)
Best Puppy in Show: Calicelesti The One N’Only at Massima (Japanese Shiba Inu)
Best Locally Bred Puppy in Show: Paradise Cash and Prizes (Flat Coated Retriever)
BKC – 9th October 2011 – Judge: Mr. Jeff Horswell
Best in Show: Ch. Juffther Dream Lover (Rottweiler)
Reserve Best in Show: Calicelesti The One N’Only at Massima (Japanese Shiba Inu)
Best Locally Bred in Show: Treone Dark Sultan (Bullmastiff)
Best Puppy in Show: Araki Miss Conduct at Calliope (Tibetan Terrier)
Best Locally Bred Puppy in Show: Kingdom’s Whisky (Bull Terrier)
BKC – 20th November 2011 – Judge: Mr. Robin Searle
Best in Show: Ch. Worthingtons Wish Me Luck C.D. (Boxer)
Reserve Best in Show: Ch. Calliope Rhapsody C.D. (Bouvier Des Flandres)
Best Locally Bred in Show: Ch. Worthingtons Wish Me Luck C.D. (Boxer)
Best Puppy in Show: Araki Miss Conduct at Calliope (Tibetan Terrier)
Best Locally Bred Puppy in Show: Prisoner of Azkaban (Akita)
BKC – 18th March 2012 – Judge: Mrs. Valerie Foss
Best in Show: Ch. Juffther Dream Lover (Rottweiler)
Reserve Best in Show: Calicelesti The One N’Only at Massima (Japanese Shiba Inu)
Best Locally Bred in Show: Sh.Ch. Thatchers Stormy Knight C.D. (Golden Retriever)
Best Puppy in Show: Linthwaite Fantine of Theberton (Labrador Retriever)
Best Locally Bred Puppy in Show: Ashtoria Old Brigand (Rottweiler)
BKC – 14th October 2012 – Judge: Mrs. Jenny Miller
Best in Show: Sh.Ch. Fearnley Fire Storm of Moorlands (Irish Setter)
Reserve Best in Show: Jafrak Passing Ship (French Bulldog)
Best Locally Bred in Show: Ashtoria Old Brigand (Rottweiler)
Best Puppy in Show: Richelle’s Fire Storm (Dogue De Bordeaux)
Best Locally Bred Puppy in Show: Richelle’s Fire Storm (Dogue De Bordeaux)
BKC – 25th November 2012 – Judge: Mr. Paul Harding
Best in Show: Ch. Calicelesti The One N’Only at Massima (Japanese Shiba Inu)
Reserve Best in Show: Ashtoria Old Brigand ( Rottweiler)
Best Locally Bred in Show: Ashtoria Old Brigand (Rottweiler)
Best Puppy in Show: Elthor Dark Yaffa (Rottweiler)
Best Locally Bred Puppy in Show: Elthor Dark Yaffa (Rottweiler)
BKC – 17th March 2013 – Judge: Mr. Peter Jolley
Best in Show: Sh.Ch Fearnley Fire Storm of Moorlands (Irish Setter)
Reserve Best in Show: Treone Dark Sultan (Bullmastiff)
Best Locally Bred in Show: Treone Dakr Sultan (Bullmastiff)
Best Puppy in Show: Celtic River Radium (Rhodesian Ridgeback)
Best Locally Bred Puppy in Show: Celtic River Radium (Rhodesian Ridgeback)
BKC – 6th October 2013 – Judge: Mrs. M. Purnell-Carpenter
Best in Show: Celtic River Fizz (Rhodesian Ridgeback)
Reserve Best in Show: Ch. Monifa Brandi (German Shepherd Dog)
Best Locally Bred in Show: Celtic River Fizz (Rhodesian Ridgeback)
Best Puppy in Show: Jamrock Natural Mystic (Miniature Schnauzer)
Best Locally Bred Puppy in Show: Jamrock Natural Mystic (Miniature Schnauzer)
BKC – 17th November 2013 - Judge: Mr. Kane
Best in Show: Jafrak Dorada (French Bulldog)
Reserve Best in Show: Sh.Ch. Fearnley Fire Storm of Moorlands (Irish Setter)
Best Locally Bred in Show: Celtic River Fizz (Rhodesian Ridgeback)
Best Puppy in Show: Elthor Dark Beneta (Rottweiler)
Best Locally Bred Puppy in Show: Elthor Dark Beneta (Rottweiler)
BKC – 16th March 2014 – Judge: Mr. Keith Nathan
Best in Show: Crownridge Flash Forward ( Rhodesian Ridgeback)
Reserve Best in Show: Ch. Jafrak Dorada (French Bulldog)
Best Locally Bred in Show: Crownridge Flash Forward ( Rhodesian Ridgeback)
Best Puppy in Show: Reno vom Haus Edelstein (Rottweiler)
Best Locally Bred Puppy in Show: Massima Promiscuous Girl at Barimas (Japanese Shiba Inu)
BKC – 5th October 2014 – Judge: Mr. Tom Mather
Best in Show: Sh.Ch. Fearnley Fire Storm of Moorlands C.D. (Irish Setter)
Reserve Best in Show: Ch. Calicelesti The One N’Only at Massima (Japanese Shiba Inu)
Best Locally Bred in Show: Theberton Titmouse of Zinzara (Labrador Retriever)
Best Puppy in Show: Chepam Valentina at Calliope (Bouvier Des Flandres)
Best Locally Bred Puppy in Show: Sky Coco (German Shepherd Dog)
BKC – 16th November 2014 – Judge: Mr. Geoff Corish
Best in Show: Ch. Jafrak Passing Ship (French Bulldog)
Reserve Best in Show: Sundial’s Sun God Apollo at Kaibo (Boxer)
Best Locally Bred in Show: Sundial’s Sun God Apollo at Kaibo (Boxer)
Best Puppy in Show: Chepam Valentina at Calliope (Bouvier Des Flandres)
Best Locally Bred Puppy in Show: Holders Sapphire Sky (Golden Retriever)
BKC – March 2015 – Judge: Mr. Derek Smith
Best in Show: Ch. Sundial’s Sun God Apollo at Kaibo (Boxer)
Reserve Best in Show: Ch. Crownridge Flash Forward (Rhodesian Ridgeback)
Best Locally Bred in Show: Ch. Sundial’s Sun God Apollo at Kaibo (Boxer)
Best Puppy in Show: Jafrak Wowing The Crowds (French Bulldog)
Best Locally Bred Puppy in Show: Elthor Dark Kendra (Rottweiler)
BKC – 11th October 2015 – Judge: Mr. Robin Newhouse
Best in Show: Ch. Sundial’s Sun God Apollo at Kaibo (Boxer)
Reserve Best in Show: Ch. Crownridge Flash Forward (Rhodesian Ridgeback)
Best Locally Bred in Show: Ch. Sundial’s Sun God Apollo at Kaibo (Boxer)
Best Puppy in Show: Arisa Baltic Residence (Dobermann)
Best Locally Bred Puppy in Show: Massima I’m So Fancy (Japanese Shiba Inu)
BKC – 22nd November 2015 – Judge: Mr. Jeff Luscott
Best in Show: Ch. Crownridge Flash Forward (Rhodesian Ridgeback)
Reserve Best in Show: Massima No One Greater ( Japanese Shiba Inu)
Best Locally Bred in Show: Ch. Crownridge Flash Forward (Rhodesian Ridgeback)
Best Puppy in Show: Arisa Baltic Residence (Dobermann)
Best Locally Bred Puppy in Show: Elthor Dark Primo (Rottweiler)
BKC – 20th March 2016 – Judge: Mr. C. Keith Thornton
Best in Show: Ch. Calicelesti The One N’Only at Massima (Japanese Shiba Inu)
Reserve Best in Show: Ch. Sundial’s Sun God Apollo at Kaibo C.D. (Boxer)
Best Locally Bred in Show: Ch. Sundial’s Sun God Apollo at Kaibo C.D. (Boxer)
Best Puppy in Show: Devils And Fairies Quick Silver (Staffordshire Bull Terrier)
Best Locally Puppy in Show: Monifa Black Sorie (Rottweiler)
BKC – 9th October 2016 – Judge: Mr. Graham Hill (UK)
Best in Show: Ch. Massima No One Greater (Japanese Shiba Inu)
Reserve Best in Show: Zinzara Midnight Magic (Labrador Retriever)
Best Locally Bred in Show: Zinzara Midnight Magic (Labrador Retriever)
Best Puppy in Show: Sundial’s Aurora Sunrise at Worthington (Boxer)
Best Locally Bred Puppy in Show: Sundial’s Aurora Sunrise at Worthington (Boxer)
BKC – 20th November 2016 – Judge: Miss Ann Ingram (Ireland)
Best in Show: Monifa Black Maximus (Rottweiler)
Reserve Best in Show: Ch. Sundial’s Sun God Apollo at Kaibo C.D.
Best Locally Bred in Show: Monifa Black Maximus (Rottweiler)
Best Puppy in Show: Sundial’s Aurora Sunrise at Worthington (Boxer)
Best Locally Bred Puppy in Show: Sundial’s Aurora Sunrise at Worthington (Boxer)
BKC – 26th March 2017 – Judge: Mrs. Jenny Miller
Best in Show: Ch. Calicelesti The One N Only at Massima (Japanese Shiba Inu)
Reserve Best in Show: Sundial’s Aurora Sunrise at Worthington (Boxer)
Best Locally Bred in Show: Sundial’s Aurora Sunrise at Worthington (Boxer)
Best Puppy in Show: Massima Turning Me Up (Akita)
Best Locally Bred Puppy in Show: Massima Turning Me Up (Akita)
BKC – 26th March 2017 – Judge: Mr. Espen Engh (Norway)